Make your own free website on Tripod.com




Main
About Mr Carrey
Pictures
Sounds
Filmographi
Faqs
Bloopers
Projects
Quotes
Links
About Me


TVMINDER
For Jim Carrey
Don't miss another Jim Carrey movie! Get email reminders before Jim Carrey films come on TV. We won't spam you. We watch the listings so you don't have to!

Your TV Service

Email Address

Zip code

Service by tvminder.com

Welcome to biography section. Here you will find about all you need to know about Jim Carrey

Real Name: James Eugene Carrey

Nick (As a kid): Jimme

Birthday : January 17, 1962

Birthplace: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Profile: Actor, Comedian

Awards: Won Golden Globe award More awards

Maritial Status: Divorced

Home: Brentwood.CA

His Pet: His Iguana Houston


Jim Carrey's Favorites:

First Car: Black Lexus

Present Car: A vintage ThunderBird convertible

Bands: Alternative Rock. Live, Pearl Jim, Nirvana, Green Day-very loud.

Favorite song: Merrily, Merrily, Merrily, Merrily.

Favorite cartoon character:Deputy Dawg

Solid intake: Potato Chips, Häagen-Daz, and Sandwiches.

Smookin (cigarettes): I enjoy my cigarettes. Marlboro Lights (He smokes, It's Disgusting Habit)

Liquid intake: Red Wine, Diet Coke.

Bottomwear (Shoes): Black. Verrry Expensive. (shoe size 11)

Outerwear: Hawaiian Shirts.

Underwear: Fruit of the Loom.

Toilet Paper: Charman.

Buddies: Sam Kinison, Robin Williams, Arsenio Hall, Wayne Flemmming, Rodney Dangerfield.

Assistant: Delightful Linda Fields.

Adage: I don't think anybody should go through life without a team of
psychologists.

Medication: I've tried everything. I've done therapy, I've done colonics.I went to a psychic who had me running around town buying pieces of ribbon to fill the colors in my aura. Did the Prozac thing.

Worst film ever seen: Either The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes or Blood Beast from Outer Space.

Novel: Crazzy about metaphysical things and philosophy. Book on self-help, books of inspirational novelists like Ayn Rand and C.S.Lewis.

Saying: Spewing.

Side-Line Job: Pet Detective.

New world philosophy: It's nice to finally get scripts offered to me that aren't the ones Tom Hanks wipes his butt with.

Fan Mail Addresses

Jim Carrey
PO Box:57593
Sherman Oaks, CA
91403

-OR-

Jim Carrey
c/o Nick Stevens UTA
9560 Wilshire blvd
Suite 500
Beverly Hills, CA
90212
Back To Top